Uptown Oasis San Jose Airport & Silicon Valley
Adults:
Children:
Ages of children:
Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.
Overview
Located just 5 km from Mineta San Jose International Airport, the 3-star Wyndham Garden San Jose Airport Hotel offers convenient transportation options for travelers. The hotel is within close proximity to popular attractions such as the Avaya Stadium, Peralta Adobe Fallon House Historic Site, Japantown, and the SAP Center. Guests of The Wyndham Garden San Jose Airport will also find themselves within a short drive from notable landmarks like the Winchester Mystery House and Santana Row. Additionally, the hotel's location allows for easy access to AmTrak and is only a 40-mile drive from the world-renowned city of San Francisco.
Location
A stay at the 3-star Wyndham Garden San Jose Airport Hotel places you conveniently in the heart of San Jose, close to attractions such as San Jose Municipal Golf and Santa Clara University. Guests can enjoy a variety of activities nearby, including exploring Tesla Motors and playing a round of golf. For families, the hotel provides conveniences such as spacious accommodations and a variety of entertainment options. Additionally, its location in San Jose offers easy access to various family-friendly attractions, ensuring a memorable and enjoyable experience for guests of all ages.
Rooms
The 195 elegant rooms at the 3-star Wyndham Garden San Jose Airport Hotel offer a comfortable stay for guests. Accommodation options include Deluxe King Rooms, Junior Suites, and Deluxe Queen Rooms. All guest rooms are equipped with amenities such as air conditioning, a coffee machine, a TV with cable channels, a refrigerator, a microwave, and an en suite bathroom with free toiletries. Some rooms feature comfortable furniture, feather pillows, an iron/ironing board, and air conditioning, while others provide coffee and tea making facilities, a writing desk, and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and WiFi. The inner courtyard view of the rooms provides a tranquil and relaxing atmosphere. Additionally, the ADA room at the hotel offers the same amenities, along with a roll-in shower for added convenience.
Dining
Guests of the 3-star Wyndham Garden San Jose Airport can enjoy a dining experience at The Island Grill, a tropically-themed restaurant that serves a variety of steak, seafood, and salads, all created with tropical influences. The restaurant features an exhibition kitchen, a clay oven, and an exotic ambiance, providing a unique and memorable dining experience. Those looking to explore the nearby area will find a wide variety of restaurants and cocktail lounges within walking distance, including Karlita's Taco Place and 7-Eleven, offering Mexican cuisine and convenient options. Additionally, the hotel is located just 250 meters from a restaurant and 400 meters from boutique shops, restaurants, antique stores, and the popular Monterey Bay Aquarium in historic Cannery Row.
Amenities
The 3-star Wyndham Garden San Jose Airport Hotel offers a range of services and conveniences to ensure a comfortable stay for guests. These include room service, housekeeping, laundry, dry cleaning, and shops/commercial services. The hotel also provides an airport shuttle service, ensuring convenience for travelers. For business travelers, the hotel offers complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, a dedicated meeting room, and 6000 square feet of conference space, allowing for successful business events and meetings. Additionally, customer service agents are available to assist with any inquiries or additional needs during your stay.
Rooms & Availability
King Studio Suite - Non-Smoking
Deluxe Queen Room with Two Queen Beds
Queen Room - Disability Access
Amenities
Services
- Room service
- Housekeeping
- Car hire
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Shops/Commercial services
- Welcome drink
Dining
- Restaurant
- Poolside snack bar
Spa & Leisure
- Heated swimming pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- Jacuzzi
- Pool with view
- Shallow end
Amenities
Services
- Room service
- Housekeeping
- Car hire
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Shops/Commercial services
- Welcome drink
Dining
- Restaurant
- Poolside snack bar
Spa & Leisure
- Heated swimming pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- Jacuzzi
- Pool with view
- Shallow end
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- 24-hour security
- Luggage storage
- ATM/Cash machine
- Vending machines
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
- Key card access
Children's Facilities
- Cots
- Children's buffet
Activities
- Mini golf
Meeting Facilities
- Business centre
- Meeting/ Banquet facilities
- Fax/Photocopying
Room Amenities
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Ironing facilities
Bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Sink
Media
- Flat-screen TV
- AM/FM alarm clock
Decor
- Carpeted floor
Tourist attractions in San Jose
Tourist attractions in San Jose
Local sights
- 2.9 km 1.8 mi Contractors License Courses
- 2.9 km 1.8 mi South Bay Historical Railroad
- 1.6 km 1 mi Alliance of Community Colleges
- 1.8 km 1.1 mi Aris Helicopters Ltd
- 2.7 km 1.7 mi Fax Tapestry in Talent Inc
- 2 km 1.2 mi Garden Center of Guadalupe
Getting around
- 71 km 44.1 mi Buchanan Field
- 64.6 km 40.1 mi Embarkadero Airport
- 55.2 km 34.3 mi Half Moon Airport
- 68.2 km 42.4 mi Hollister Airport
- 38.1 km 23.7 mi Air Terminal Airport
- 74 km 46 mi Berkeley Airport
Dining options
- 40 m 131 ft The Island Grill & Bamboo Lounge
- 290 m 951 ft La Victoria Taqueria
- 370 m 1214 ft 4th Street Bowl Coffee Shop
- 380 m 1247 ft Sushi Kan
- 400 m 1312 ft Izakaya Restaurant
- 400 m 1312 ft House of Genji
Frequently Asked Questions
"Does Uptown Oasis San Jose Airport & Silicon Valley offer a complimentary airport shuttle?"
Yes, the property provides a free shuttle service to and from the airport, available 24 hours. Guests must schedule shuttle arrangements directly at the front desk.
"What are the dining options at Uptown Oasis San Jose Airport & Silicon Valley?"
The on-site restaurant, The Island Grill & Bamboo Lounge, serves steak and seafood with tropical influences, featuring an exhibition kitchen and clay oven. The Bamboo Lounge offers tropical drinks and live entertainment.
"Are there wellness facilities available at Uptown Oasis San Jose Airport & Silicon Valley?"
The property features a heated outdoor swimming pool, a hot tub, and a fitness centre. Sun loungers and umbrellas are available around the pool area.
"How close is Uptown Oasis San Jose Airport & Silicon Valley to San Jose International Airport?"
The hotel is located approximately 5 kilometers from San Jose International Airport, and offers complimentary shuttle service to the airport.
"What room amenities are available at Uptown Oasis San Jose Airport & Silicon Valley?"
Rooms include a refrigerator, microwave, flat-screen TV, air conditioning, and a private bathroom. Some rooms also feature a hot tub and a view of the pool.
"Can guests park on-site at Uptown Oasis San Jose Airport & Silicon Valley?"
The hotel offers free onsite self-parking, with private parking reservations needed. Additional charges may apply for extended parking services.
"What services are provided by the staff at Uptown Oasis San Jose Airport & Silicon Valley?"
Staff assist with luggage storage, provide concierge services, and manage express check-in/check-out at the 24-hour front desk.
"In what languages can staff assist at the hotel?"
The staff can communicate in English, Spanish, Hindi, and Tagalog.
"Is there a breakfast service available at Uptown Oasis San Jose Airport & Silicon Valley?"
Breakfast is not included in the room rate, and the restaurant is currently closed. The property's on-site dining options serve lunch and dinner.
"What attractions are near Uptown Oasis San Jose Airport & Silicon Valley?"
The hotel is near Levi's Stadium, downtown San Jose with shopping and dining, and Silicon Valley tech galleries and museums. The location provides easy transit access to these sites.
More Great Hotels in San Jose
View all photos
From
135$/night
View all photos
From
162$/night
View all photos
From
112$/night
View all photos
From
244$/night
View all photos
From
218$/night
View all photos
From
175$/night
View all photos
From
165$/night
View all photos
From
241$/night
View all photos
From
84$/night
View all photos
From
246$/night
Recommended Hotels in Other Cities
View all photos
From
322$/night
View all photos
From
121$/night
View all photos
From
92$/night
View all photos
From
182$/night
View all photos
From
19$/night
View all photos
From
171$/night
View all photos
From
124$/night
View all photos
From
144$/night
View all photos
From
120$/night
View all photos
From
47$/night